GOVERNORS

Governor NameRoleAppointedTerm of Office
Dennis LewisChairby Board24/10/2019 - 23/10/2020
Steve BamfordSafeguarding Governorby Board 01/01/2017 - 31/12/2020
Paul BerginParent Governor Elected 01/01/2017 - 31/12/2020
Chris DandoH&S Governorby Board31/01/2008 - 19/09/2020
Mark EverettEx Officio01/09/2011
Susan GearStaff GovernorElected19/06/2018 - 18/06/2020
Georgina ColbourneSEND and Parent GovernorElected19/06/2018 - 18/06/2022
Nadia Craddockby Board21/12/2018 - 20/12/2022
Emma Kingby Board09/01/2019 - 08/01/2023
James Gaisfordby Board02/04/2020-01/04/2022
Catherine Dixby Board02/04/2020-01/04/2022
Alison Williamsby Board02/04/2020-01/04/2022
Laura Wynnby Board02/04/2020-01/04/2022